Sort:
 
  • Showing 1 to 20 of 500 properties 
  • 5131 Manor Street, Burnaby
    $1,150,000
    A GREAT INVESTMENT! No Strata FEE, Half duplex in the heart of Central Burnaby, close to BCIT, shopping, parks, schools, highways & transit. Nearly 2,000 sq ft of open-concept living on 2 levels featu...
    MLS: R3122719 BEDS: 5 TAXES: $4,577
    SIZE: 1,996 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 2008
    $/SqFt: $576 TYPE: 1/2 Duplex MNT. FEE: $0
    LOT SIZE: 4,394 sqft    

    Listed by: Royal LePage West Real Estate Services

  • 3735 39 Dominion Street, Burnaby
    $2,199,000
    3735-3739 Dominion Street offers a great opportunity to own a side by side non strata DUPLEX. First time on the market. Custom Euro Built home meticulously constructed with absolute straight lines. Do...
    MLS: R3123452 BEDS: 6 TAXES: $8,141
    SIZE: 3,055 sqft BATHS: 6 BUILT: 1990
    $/SqFt: $720 TYPE: Duplex MNT. FEE: $0
    LOT SIZE: 8,052 sqft    

    Listed by: Skyline West Realty

  • 2306 4360 Beresford Street, Burnaby
    $1,348,800
    Prestigious Modello at Metrotown offers elevated luxury living in this exceptional 1,296 sq ft sky residence with breathtaking 180-degree panoramic ocean, city, and mountain views. This rare 3-bedroom...
    MLS: R3123424 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $4,180
    SIZE: 1,296 sqft BATHS: 2 BUILT: 2017
    $/SqFt: $1041 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $888
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Crest Realty

  • 4657 Grassmere Street, Burnaby
    $2,358,000
    First time ever offered for sale! Pride of ownership shines throughout this beautifully maintained custom-built family home in sought-after Forest Glen neighborhood. Situated on a 61.8 x 120ft lot bac...
    MLS: R3122929 BEDS: 8 TAXES: $8,519
    SIZE: 5,011 sqft BATHS: 5 BUILT: 1987
    $/SqFt: $471 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $0
    LOT SIZE: 7,416 sqft    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Crest Realty

  • 37 7188 Edmonds Street, Burnaby
    $889,000
    Rarely available southwest corner townhouse offering exceptional natural light and a quiet setting. Functional 3-level layout featuring an updated kitchen, spacious living area with gas fireplace, and...
    MLS: R3122664 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $2,761
    SIZE: 1,293 sqft BATHS: 2 BUILT: 1991
    $/SqFt: $688 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $386
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Rennie & Associates Realty Ltd.

  • 4643 Bond Street, Burnaby
    $2,099,000
    Exceptional like-new duplex in prime South Burnaby designed like a detached home w/ ample space, comfort, & quality rarely found today. Meticulously maintained, this home features an airy open-concept...
    MLS: R3122659 BEDS: 4 TAXES: $6,585
    SIZE: 2,065 sqft BATHS: 4 BUILT: 2023
    $/SqFt: $1016 TYPE: 1/2 Duplex MNT. FEE: $0
    LOT SIZE: 4,313 sqft    

    Listed by: Luxmore Realty

  • 8175 10th Avenue, Burnaby
    $2,388,888
    Welcome to this beautiful home with over 2700 sq ft living on a 6800 sq ft lot!!! Features: double garage and detached 2 car garage potential for laneway house. TOP level has 3 BEDROOMS & 3 baths, LAR...
    MLS: R3122850 BEDS: 7 TAXES: $7,376
    SIZE: 2,759 sqft BATHS: 6 BUILT: 2018
    $/SqFt: $866 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $0
    LOT SIZE: 6,800 sqft    

    Listed by: Planet Group Realty Inc.

  • 2601 5311 Goring Street, Burnaby
    $1,330,000
    Experience elevated luxury living at Etoile in the heart of Brentwood. This rare penthouse offers 1,249 sq.ft. of elegant interior living space and an expansive 430 sq.ft. wraparound terrace with brea...
    MLS: R3122534 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $3,775
    SIZE: 1,249 sqft BATHS: 2 BUILT: 2021
    $/SqFt: $1065 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $1,125
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Sutton Group-West Coast Realty

  • 2 8408 17th Avenue, Burnaby
    $1,999,000
    PRICED TO SELL! BEST VALUE for BRAND NEW 1/2 DUPLEX of this size and quality in Burnaby. Don''t miss this window! Welcome to this stunning 1/2 duplex offering 3700+ SF that feels like a detached home....
    MLS: R3122873 BEDS: 6
    SIZE: 3,797 sqft BATHS: 7 BUILT: 2026
    $/SqFt: $526 TYPE: 1/2 Duplex MNT. FEE: $0
    LOT SIZE: 6,231 sqft    

    Listed by: Royal Pacific Realty (Kingsway) Ltd.

  • 2401 6055 Nelson Avenue, Burnaby
    $1,128,000
    Open your penthouse''s front door- be greeted by sun-drenched south facing views from your massive living space, soaring 9.5 ft high ceilings with vaulted solarium windows, gas f/p adding warmth & ele...
    MLS: R3123401 BEDS: 2 TAXES: $2,974
    SIZE: 1,282 sqft BATHS: 2 BUILT: 1988
    $/SqFt: $880 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $900
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Heller Murch Realty

  • 4319 Southwood Street, Burnaby
    $3,389,000
    Custom-built luxury home in Burnaby’s prestigious South Slope with panoramic views of Richmond, Delta & the Gulf Islands. 4,828 sqft of quality living space. Upper floor features 4 spacious bedrooms...
    MLS: R3123013 BEDS: 6 TAXES: $11,896
    SIZE: 4,828 sqft BATHS: 8 BUILT: 2017
    $/SqFt: $702 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $0
    LOT SIZE: 8,892 sqft    

    Listed by: eXp Realty

  • 209 9888 University Crescent, Burnaby
    $899,000
    Rare Scandinavian-Inspired Townhome Living! This bright, thoughtfully designed home features 3 full bathrooms, a versatile layout w/ a main level bedroom & a spacious patio backing onto a lush, landsc...
    MLS: R3123173 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $2,770
    SIZE: 1,271 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 2022
    $/SqFt: $707 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $707
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Rennie & Associates Realty Ltd.

  • 2828 Camrose Drive, Burnaby
    $2,310,000
    Prestigious Montecito executive home offering 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms on a quiet, family-friendly street. This spacious residence features over 4,400 sq ft of living space with a grand foyer, soari...
    MLS: R3123112 BEDS: 6 TAXES: $7,986
    SIZE: 4,420 sqft BATHS: 6 BUILT: 1992
    $/SqFt: $523 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $0
    LOT SIZE: 7,680 sqft    

    Listed by: Sutton Maple Pacific Realty

  • 5444 Manor Street, Burnaby
    $1,768,888
    Tastefully updated Vancouver Special on an oversized 6,125 sq ft R1 (SSMUH) lot allowing up to 4 units in one of Burnaby’s most connected locations. Offering over 3,026 sq ft with vaulted ceilings, ...
    MLS: R3123432 BEDS: 5 TAXES: $5,227
    SIZE: 3,026 sqft BATHS: 4 BUILT: 1988
    $/SqFt: $585 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $0
    LOT SIZE: 6,126 sqft    

    Listed by: Luxmore Realty

  • 60 5950 Oakdale Road, Burnaby
    $1,496,000
    Welcome to Heathercrest, a prestigious gated community beside Deer Lake Park in Burnaby’s sought-after Oaklands neighborhood. This bright corner townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, p...
    MLS: R3122923 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $3,996
    SIZE: 1,959 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 1994
    $/SqFt: $764 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $484
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Luxmore Realty

  • 7119 10th Avenue, Burnaby
    $1,495,000
    Spacious open floor plan, LARGE front & back yards 1/2 Duplex with back lane access too, located in central location, close to Kingsway, just minutes from High Gate Village. Radiant heating + gas fire...
    MLS: R3122970 BEDS: 4 TAXES: $4,282
    SIZE: 2,117 sqft BATHS: 4 BUILT: 2003
    $/SqFt: $706 TYPE: 1/2 Duplex MNT. FEE: $0
    LOT SIZE: 4,356 sqft    

    Listed by: Royal Regal Realty Ltd.

  • 3846 Southwood Street, Burnaby
    $3,299,000
    A luxury custom-built mansion located in the highly desirable Suncrest neighbourhood. This stunning 3-year-old home offers approximately 5,646 sq.ft. of elegant living space on a 65 x 140 (9,100 sq.ft...
    MLS: R3122668 BEDS: 9 TAXES: $11,065
    SIZE: 5,646 sqft BATHS: 9 BUILT: 2023
    $/SqFt: $584 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $0
    LOT SIZE: 9,100 sqft    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Performance Realty

  • Th13 2089 Rosser Avenue, Burnaby
    $1,248,000
    A versatile corner unit with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a flex recreation room that can easily add as a third bedroom or home office. The practical, open floor plan offers a spacious primary bedro...
    MLS: R3123238 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $4,063
    SIZE: 1,756 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 2006
    $/SqFt: $711 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $791
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Royal Pacific Realty Corp.

  • 6030 Elgin Avenue, Burnaby
    $2,599,000
    The Creme de la Creme of Burnaby South - Forest Glen! This Italian-designed mansion on a rare 10,385 sqft corner lot, just minutes from Metrotown. Offers over 5,600 sq ft of elegant living across 3 le...
    MLS: R3122906 BEDS: 5 TAXES: $10,387
    SIZE: 4,721 sqft BATHS: 6 BUILT: 1999
    $/SqFt: $551 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $0
    LOT SIZE: 10,385 sqft    

    Listed by: Dracco Pacific Realty

  • 8 6700 Rumble Street, Burnaby
    $1,190,000
    Rarely available renovated 4 bed, 3 bath townhome in the gated Francisco Lane community by Polygon! Bright and functional 1,686 SF home featuring an open layout, updated kitchen with quartz counters, ...
    MLS: R3122918 BEDS: 4 TAXES: $3,423
    SIZE: 1,686 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 1991
    $/SqFt: $706 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $581
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Nu Stream Realty Inc.

Related Searches: